RS/SC
A.net/SC
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of South Carolina Columbia Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Gamecocks
Columbia, South Carolina, 29208, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
All Event media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2015 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
gamecocksonline.com T&F
0
gamecocksonline.com Womens XC
0
All
1
2015 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 17th 2015, 8:59pm
Search
2015 Results - Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 17th 2015, 8:59pm
Comments
Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
Jan 16, 2015 to Jan 17, 2015
Blacksburg, VA, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
« Filter Results by Team: »
Charleston Southern
Clemson
Coastal Carolina
George Mason
GW Express
North Carolina Central
North Carolina State
North Carolina-Charlotte
Radford
South Carolina
St Augustine's
Unattached
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
300m
|
400m
|
500m
|
800m
|
1k
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
11
Clemson
06.62
nwi
1
2
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
06.67
nwi
1
3
Addison, Jonathan
11
North Carolina S
06.79
nwi
1
4
Jameison, Daniel
11
St Augustine's
06.81
nwi
1
5
Shank, Khyran
12
North Carolina-C
06.83
nwi
1
6
Titi, Ncincilili
9
South Carolina
06.84
nwi
1
7
Ellison, Alexander
10
Virginia Tech
06.84
nwi
1
8
Cunningham, Quashawn
9
North Carolina S
06.84
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
06.68
nwi
1
1
Hester, Tevin
11
Clemson
06.72
nwi
2
1
Titi, Ncincilili
9
South Carolina
06.83
nwi
5
2
Jameison, Daniel
11
St Augustine's
06.83
nwi
2
3
Ellison, Alexander
10
Virginia Tech
06.83
nwi
2
1
Addison, Jonathan
11
North Carolina S
06.85
nwi
4
2
Shank, Khyran
12
North Carolina-C
06.86
nwi
4
2
Winfrey, Eric
12
South Carolina
06.86
nwi
5
2
Watkins, Darius
9
Virginia Tech
06.90
nwi
1
1
Cunningham, Quashawn
9
North Carolina S
06.92
nwi
3
3
Williams, Deontae
9
North Carolina C
06.92
nwi
4
3
Lewis, Devon
9
South Carolina
06.93
nwi
5
4
Hendricks, Jeff
11
North Carolina-C
06.93
nwi
4
3
Hazzard, Payton
12
Virginia
06.95
nwi
1
4
Tyson, Jalen
9
North Carolina-C
06.96
nwi
2
4
McClam, Joshua
11
North Carolina C
06.97
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
06.97
nwi
5
2
McCants, Jon
Unattached
06.98
nwi
3
5
Williams, Jonathan
10
North Carolina C
07.00
nwi
4
6
Raymond, Ayodeji
10
George Mason
07.03
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Claytin
11
St Augustine's
07.04
nwi
2
5
Patterson, Shannon
9
North Carolina S
07.10
nwi
5
5
Clarke, Scott
11
Virginia
07.11
nwi
1
3
Lamb, Cordell
9
Clemson
07.12
nwi
3
4
Phillips, Alex
11
Charleston South
07.17
nwi
3
6
Murray, Kaishon
11
Charleston South
07.27
nwi
2
6
Hamilton, Dequan
10
Charleston South
07.95
nwi
5
7
Rivers, Grant
9
North Carolina S
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hester, Tevin
11
Clemson
21.17
nwi
1
1
Royster, Chris
Unattached
21.46
nwi
3
2
Jameison, Daniel
11
St Augustine's
21.53
nwi
3
1
Titi, Ncincilili
9
South Carolina
21.58
nwi
4
1
Cunningham, Quashawn
9
North Carolina S
21.59
nwi
5
2
Britton, Elijah
12
Clemson
21.74
nwi
4
2
Cheeks, Michael
10
Clemson
21.78
nwi
1
3
Freeman, Bernard
10
George Mason
21.85
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Taffawee
11
St Augustine's
22.06
nwi
5
3
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
22.24
nwi
1
1
Watkins, Darius
9
Virginia Tech
22.25
nwi
2
1
Shank, Khyran
12
North Carolina-C
22.25
nwi
6
2
Winfrey, Eric
12
South Carolina
22.27
nwi
2
3
Smalls, DaQuan
11
George Mason
22.39
nwi
3
3
Williams, Deontae
9
North Carolina C
22.55
nwi
5
2
Tyson, Jalen
9
North Carolina-C
22.58
nwi
6
3
Hendricks, Jeff
11
North Carolina-C
22.61
nwi
6
4
Vincent, Kevin
11
North Carolina C
22.67
nwi
6
1
Lewis, Claytin
11
St Augustine's
22.79
nwi
7
2
Roberts, Issac
9
North Carolina C
22.81
nwi
7
3
Cooper, Cameron
10
North Carolina S
23.27
nwi
7
4
Gandy, Josh
10
North Carolina S
23.69
nwi
7
5
Williams, Dorian
9
North Carolina S
23.92
nwi
6
4
Pirtle, John Michael
10
Virginia
24.90
nwi
4
4
Phillips, Alex
11
Charleston South
NT
nwi
5
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bynum, Anthony
12
North Carolina-C
32.99
2
1
Ricks, Keith
Unattached
33.71
1
1
Green, Jeffrey
9
Clemson
34.32
3
1
Echols, Dondre
11
South Carolina
34.34
4
2
King, Xavier
9
George Mason
34.44
2
2
Freeman, Bernard
10
George Mason
34.74
3
3
Smalls, DaQuan
11
George Mason
34.82
3
4
Herbert, Khari
10
St Augustine's
34.86
3
2
McCants, Jon
Unattached
34.89
1
1
Krehnbrink, Will
10
North Carolina S
35.00
5
2
Walker, Chris
12
South Carolina
35.43
4
3
Chiles, Greg
9
South Carolina
35.54
2
1
Brewer, Devin
12
Virginia
35.59
6
2
Edwards Jr., Carlton
10
North Carolina C
35.83
5
2
Kolko, Austin
9
Virginia Tech
36.23
6
3
Kokal, Michael
9
Virginia Tech
36.31
6
1
Brown, Markivous
9
St Augustine's
36.37
7
3
Lemonious, Dominick
10
North Carolina C
36.41
4
3
Cooper, Cameron
10
North Carolina S
36.86
5
4
Adams, William
9
North Carolina-C
37.11
5
2
Johnson, James
9
North Carolina C
37.20
7
4
Barker, Drew
9
North Carolina-C
37.41
6
5
Clarke, Scott
11
Virginia
37.47
6
5
Townsend, Sheldon
10
Charleston South
37.66
5
3
Royster, Chris
Unattached
NT
1
3
Hebden, Chester
9
Virginia Tech
NT
7
4
Gravesande, Clayton
12
South Carolina
NT
2
4
Phillips, Alex
11
Charleston South
NT
4
5
Patterson, Shannon
9
North Carolina S
NT
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gravesande, Clayton
12
South Carolina
47.46
1
2
Johnson, Omar
11
St Augustine's
47.96
1
1
Bermudez, Ryan
10
South Carolina
48.89
2
3
Briscoe, Mario
Unattached
48.89
1
4
Hewitt, Kevaughn
12
St Augustine's
48.99
1
1
Davis, Brian
11
North Carolina S
49.21
3
2
Marsh, Justin
9
George Mason
49.34
2
1
Herbert, Khari
10
St Augustine's
49.48
4
2
Belafonte, Jorel
9
Clemson
49.93
4
2
Ellis Jr., Burkheart
11
St Augustine's
50.04
3
3
Krehnbrink, Will
10
North Carolina S
50.08
2
3
Boyd, Christopher
11
North Carolina-C
50.31
4
4
Chiles, Greg
9
South Carolina
50.62
2
1
Hebden, Chester
9
Virginia Tech
50.73
5
1
Calhoun, Acey
9
North Carolina S
50.99
6
2
Arrington, Davidson
10
North Carolina C
51.17
5
4
Merritt, Alex
10
Virginia Tech
51.20
4
5
Eugene, Laurias
Unattached
51.28
2
2
Chol, Kuaniyal
12
Charleston South
51.39
6
3
Dunbar, Victor
10
North Carolina C
51.55
3
3
Spence, Max
10
Clemson
51.55
5
5
Kolko, Austin
9
Virginia Tech
51.77
4
4
Kokal, Michael
9
Virginia Tech
51.79
5
4
Edwards Jr., Carlton
10
North Carolina C
52.40
3
3
Edgehill, Caleb
9
Charleston South
52.70
6
4
Murphy, Teddy
11
George Mason
53.77
6
5
Ash-Shakoor, Jibril
9
North Carolina-C
NT
5
Mens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Bershawn
GW Express
1:01.45
1
2
Dutch, Johnny
GW Express
1:03.25
1
3
Cheeks, Michael
10
Clemson
1:04.21
1
1
Sweezer, Saadiq
9
North Carolina-C
1:04.46
3
2
Davis, Brian
11
North Carolina S
1:04.49
3
1
Kanervo, Jussi
10
South Carolina
1:04.56
2
2
Collier, Jermaine
11
South Carolina
1:04.97
2
3
Coburn, Angel
11
George Mason
1:04.97
2
4
Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaa
North Carolina S
1:05.32
1
3
Hamilton, Brian
12
North Carolina-C
1:06.16
3
4
Lint, Jack
9
Virginia
1:06.19
2
1
Knight, Jonathan
9
North Carolina S
1:06.92
4
1
Jones, Clay
10
North Carolina S
1:07.03
5
4
Bryant, Phillip
10
North Carolina-C
1:07.11
3
2
Collins, Cameron
9
Virginia
1:07.19
4
3
Redic, Nigel
12
South Carolina
1:07.23
4
2
James, Deandre
10
North Carolina C
1:07.62
5
3
Calhoun, Acey
9
North Carolina S
1:07.75
5
4
Valva, Kenneth
10
George Mason
1:08.29
4
4
Spence, Max
10
Clemson
1:08.49
5
5
Lovick, Ronnie
9
North Carolina C
1:08.77
5
6
Boykin-Roach, Brett
11
North Carolina C
1:09.67
5
5
Jenkins, Erin
10
North Carolina S
1:10.41
3
5
May, Jordan
10
George Mason
1:10.43
4
6
Bartha, David
10
Virginia
NT
4
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Slate, Chris
Unattached
1:53.67
1
2
Keating, Kevin
12
South Carolina
1:54.22
1
1
Rahman-Kelly, Abdur
9
North Carolina S
1:54.91
2
2
Sullivan, Alex
11
South Carolina
1:55.02
2
3
Schulte, Nathan
9
George Mason
1:55.65
1
3
Andristch, Jack
11
Clemson
1:55.87
2
4
James, Deandre
10
North Carolina C
1:56.80
1
4
Gambrell, Aaron
10
Clemson
1:58.48
2
1
ABDULLAH, EVAN
10
Clemson
1:59.27
3
2
FELIX, JACK
11
Clemson
1:59.57
3
5
Valva, Kenneth
10
George Mason
1:59.94
2
3
Hetrick, Kyle
Unattached
2:00.25
3
4
Redic, Nigel
12
South Carolina
2:00.90
3
6
Long, Zac
10
Charleston South
2:02.71
2
7
Hakes, Roland
11
Clemson
2:02.86
2
5
Morais, Orane
10
North Carolina C
2:04.01
3
6
Clark, Jonah
Unattached
2:04.76
3
8
Higgins, Jedrek
9
North Carolina C
2:06.65
2
7
Rivers, Grant
9
North Carolina S
2:10.79
3
8
Smith, Aaron
Unattached
2:23.14
3
Mens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gourley, Neil
9
Virginia Tech
2:27.57
2
1
Slate, Chris
Unattached
2:28.20
1
2
Thornton, Cameron
10
Clemson
2:28.42
1
2
Barlow, Darren
11
Virginia Tech
2:28.42
2
3
Knight, Jonathan
9
North Carolina S
2:28.45
1
3
Jaskowak, Daniel
9
Virginia Tech
2:28.45
2
4
Kiley, Nathan
10
Virginia
2:28.71
2
4
Campos, Juan
11
Virginia Tech
2:28.83
1
5
Jones, Clay
10
North Carolina S
2:28.89
1
1
Ciattei, Vincent
9
Virginia Tech
2:29.68
3
5
Sullivan, Alex
11
South Carolina
2:29.71
2
6
DeWillie, Kevin
12
Virginia Tech
2:30.22
1
2
Cianfarini, Kevin
Unattached
2:30.70
3
6
Wolfe, John Spencer
12
North Carolina S
2:31.20
2
7
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
12
Virginia Tech
2:32.24
2
7
Schulte, Nathan
9
George Mason
2:32.79
1
3
Porter, Chaz
Unattached
2:33.59
3
4
Carrington, Logan
9
Virginia
2:34.54
3
8
Belafonte, Jorel
9
Clemson
2:34.72
2
5
Musselman, Brent
Unattached
2:34.93
3
6
Carter, Michael
Unattached
2:35.85
3
7
Freed, Bret
Unattached
2:36.67
3
8
Novak, Daniel
12
South Carolina
2:40.59
3
9
Chol, Kuaniyal
12
Charleston South
2:40.66
3
10
Edgehill, Caleb
9
Charleston South
2:41.89
3
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtin, Thomas
11
Virginia Tech
4:09.63
1
2
Gaiser, Andrew
9
Virginia Tech
4:14.11
1
3
Cusack, Jason
Unattached
4:15.68
1
4
Robertson, Stuart
10
Virginia Tech
4:17.13
1
5
Gambrell, Aaron
10
Clemson
4:20.20
1
6
Andristch, Jack
11
Clemson
4:21.84
1
7
FELIX, JACK
11
Clemson
4:22.24
1
8
Carmichael, John Griffin
9
Virginia Tech
4:22.43
1
1
Rau, Daniel
Unattached
4:28.93
2
2
Eason, Andrew
Unattached
4:30.17
2
3
Amezquita, Jesus
Unattached
4:31.47
2
4
Burgreen, Nathan
Unattached
4:46.42
2
5
Coward, Greg
10
North Carolina C
4:48.00
2
6
Higgins, Jedrek
9
North Carolina C
5:01.39
2
7
Robinson-Hayes, Phillip
9
North Carolina C
5:11.76
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Joseph, Patrick
9
Virginia Tech
8:25.20
1
2
Hakes, Roland
11
Clemson
8:25.42
1
3
Dwyer, James
Unattached
8:26.77
1
4
Mohammadi, Ashkan
9
Virginia Tech
8:39.36
1
5
Carter, George
11
Virginia Tech
8:40.95
1
6
ABDULLAH, EVAN
10
Clemson
8:51.76
1
7
Black, Jacob
Unattached
8:57.03
1
8
Lowing, Greg
10
South Carolina
9:19.50
1
9
Hannah, Joey
Unattached
9:23.47
1
10
Breeden, Caleb
10
Charleston South
9:55.05
1
11
Robinson-Hayes, Phillip
9
North Carolina C
10:22.33
1
12
Huntley, Harrison
9
Charleston South
10:25.72
1
13
Long, Zac
10
Charleston South
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Woodford, Pat
Unattached
15:55.20
1
2
Murn, Harrison
Unattached
16:30.14
1
3
Guertin, Brady
Unattached
16:34.92
1
4
Breeden, Caleb
10
Charleston South
17:19.80
1
5
Huntley, Harrison
9
Charleston South
18:14.52
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Vincent
Unattached
07.84
nwi
1
2
Kanervo, Jussi
10
South Carolina
07.87
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
07.88
nwi
1
4
Echols, Dondre
11
South Carolina
07.91
nwi
1
5
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
07.94
nwi
1
6
Britton, Elijah
12
Clemson
07.96
nwi
1
7
Collier, Jermaine
11
South Carolina
07.96
nwi
1
8
Williams, Anthony
12
George Mason
08.01
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wyatt, Vincent
Unattached
07.79
nwi
1
2
Echols, Dondre
11
South Carolina
07.87
nwi
1
1
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
07.90
nwi
3
1
Kanervo, Jussi
10
South Carolina
07.90
nwi
4
2
Britton, Elijah
12
Clemson
07.95
nwi
4
2
Johnson, Justin
12
Clemson
07.99
nwi
3
1
Collier, Jermaine
11
South Carolina
08.06
nwi
2
2
Williams, Anthony
12
George Mason
08.17
nwi
2
3
Brewer, Devin
12
Virginia
08.20
nwi
3
3
Jasmine, Bryan
12
North Carolina C
08.23
nwi
2
4
Lemonious, Dominick
10
North Carolina C
08.38
nwi
2
3
Brown, Markivous
9
St Augustine's
08.40
nwi
4
4
Dunston, Joshua
11
North Carolina-C
08.43
nwi
4
3
Lint, Jack
9
Virginia
08.44
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Aaron
10
Virginia Tech
08.46
nwi
4
4
Barker, Drew
9
North Carolina-C
08.54
nwi
1
5
Murphy, Teddy
11
George Mason
08.54
nwi
2
4
Gandy, Josh
10
North Carolina S
08.57
nwi
3
5
Williams, Dorian
9
North Carolina S
08.64
nwi
1
6
Seals, John
9
George Mason
08.78
nwi
1
5
Merritt, Alex
10
Virginia Tech
08.88
nwi
3
6
Kolko, Austin
9
Virginia Tech
08.91
nwi
3
6
Pirtle, John Michael
10
Virginia
09.10
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Herbert, Ellis Jr,
Hewitt, Johnson
St Augustine's
3:11.49
1
2
Collier, Gravesan,
Kanervo, Bermudez
South Carolina
3:11.91
1
3
Lamb, Belafont,
Hester, Green
Clemson
3:12.03
1
1
Chiles, Echols,
Winfrey, Titi
South Carolina
3:15.77
2
2
Calhoun, Davis,
Rahman-K, Krehnbri
North Carolina S
3:16.01
2
4
Coburn, King,
Marsh, May
George Mason
3:19.33
1
3
Hamilton, Boyd,
Bryant, Sweezer
North Carolina-C
3:19.76
2
4
Freeman, Smalls,
Williams, Mitchell
George Mason
3:21.45
2
1
Redic, Leemet,
Williams, Lewis
South Carolina
3:22.54
3
5
Merritt, Kokal,
Kolko, Hebden
Virginia Tech
3:25.12
2
2
Lint, Lavorgna,
Collins, Dunavant
Virginia
3:25.47
3
5
Edwards , Arringto,
James, Vincent
North Carolina C
3:26.14
1
3
Lemoniou, Dunbar,
Johnson, Higgins
North Carolina C
3:26.29
3
1
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
3:29.60
4
4
Townsend, Chol,
Reddick, Edgehill
Charleston South
3:31.47
3
2
Unknown Athlete
North Carolina C
3:33.54
4
5
Patterso, Gandy,
Jenkins, Williams
North Carolina S
NT
3
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Graham, Malik
10
Charleston South
14.07m
(46'1.75)
1
2
Leemet, Markus
11
South Carolina
12.31m
(40'4.5)
1
3
Dunavant, Anthony
10
Virginia
12.07m
(39'7)
1
4
Lint, Jack
9
Virginia
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
5
Hodge, Pat
9
George Mason
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
6
Lewis, Jared
9
George Mason
11.05m
(36'3)
1
7
Rivers, Grant
9
North Carolina S
10.62m
(34'10)
1
8
Obame, Christian
10
North Carolina C
ND
(--)
1
9
Pecchia, Michael
10
North Carolina-C
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mesic, Kemal
Unattached
19.66m
(64'6)
1
2
Young, Jordan
10
Virginia
17.37m
(56'11.75)
1
3
Awontunde, Olayinka [Jos
9
South Carolina
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
4
Plummer, James
10
Clemson
16.02m
(52'6.5)
1
5
Rich, Jule
12
North Carolina S
15.36m
(50'4.5)
1
6
Cline, Joe
9
Clemson
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
7
Dajia, Sasha
9
North Carolina-C
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
8
Pickerel, Jordan
10
Clemson
14.20m
(46'7)
1
9
moore, Jacob
10
Charleston South
14.04m
(46'0.75)
1
10
McKenny, Colin
Unattached
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
10
Virginia
21.42m
(70'3.25)
1
2
Kruzliak, Tomas
11
Virginia Tech
20.40m
(66'11)
1
3
Rich, Jule
12
North Carolina S
18.87m
(61'10.75)
1
4
Gallop, Clarence
10
South Carolina
18.83m
(61'9.25)
1
5
Davis, Josh
9
North Carolina S
18.38m
(60'3.5)
1
6
Awontunde, Olayinka [Jos
9
South Carolina
18.15m
(59'6.5)
1
7
Plummer, James
10
Clemson
18.02m
(59'1.25)
1
8
Pickerel, Jordan
10
Clemson
16.91m
(55'5.75)
1
9
Rocker, David
11
North Carolina S
16.28m
(53'4.75)
1
10
Schindel, Reed
Clemson
15.97m
(52'4.5)
1
11
Pecchia, Michael
10
North Carolina-C
14.58m
(47'10)
1
12
Cline, Joe
9
Clemson
14.56m
(47'9)
1
13
Hodge, Pat
9
George Mason
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
14
Williams, Ryan
10
George Mason
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McRae, Trey
12
North Carolina-C
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
2
Ware, Torian
12
Clemson
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
3
Watkins, Jared
11
Charleston South
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
4
Langston, Jalen
11
Clemson
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
5
Williams, Tye
9
South Carolina
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
6
Louden, Alex
12
St Augustine's
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
7
Pankey, Aason
9
St Augustine's
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
8
Conwell, Caleb
9
North Carolina-C
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
10
Hines, Joseph
9
North Carolina-C
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
11
Kendall, William
9
Virginia Tech
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
9
Rivers, Grant
9
North Carolina S
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
12
Little, Justin
11
George Mason
NH
(--)
1
13
Lavorgna, Christian
11
Virginia
NH
(--)
1
14
Collins, Cameron
9
Virginia
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carpenter, Shai
12
Clemson
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Rogers, Chris
10
Virginia
6.87m
(22'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Bishop, Raeshawn
9
George Mason
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Campbell, Anthony
11
North Carolina-C
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Williams, Tye
9
South Carolina
6.39m
(20'11.5)
nwi
1
6
Conwell, Caleb
9
North Carolina-C
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Dawkins, Wayne
11
South Carolina
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
8
Pirtle, John Michael
10
Virginia
6.05m
(19'10)
nwi
1
9
Hamilton, Dequan
10
Charleston South
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
10
Ratcliff, Ricky
9
North Carolina C
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Drummond, Braxton
12
Charleston South
7.82m
(25'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Addison, Jonathan
11
North Carolina S
7.57m
(24'10)
nwi
1
3
McRae, Trey
12
North Carolina-C
7.49m
(24'6.75)
nwi
1
4
Sintim, Byron
11
George Mason
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
5
Demiel, JaQuan
12
St Augustine's
7.15m
(23'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Satchell, Ryan
12
Virginia
7.11m
(23'3.75)
nwi
1
7
McClam, Joshua
11
North Carolina C
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
8
Leemet, Markus
11
South Carolina
6.71m
(22'0)
nwi
1
9
Shaw, David
12
St Augustine's
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Moore, Isaiah
9
South Carolina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ziegler, Manuel
10
Virginia Tech
16.17m
(53'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Wamer, Michael
South Carolina
15.40m
(50'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Campbell, Anthony
11
North Carolina-C
15.16m
(49'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Satchell, Ryan
12
Virginia
15.09m
(49'6)
nwi
1
5
Bishop, Raeshawn
9
George Mason
14.82m
(48'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Reddick, EJ
10
Charleston South
14.62m
(47'11.5)
nwi
1
7
Hamm, Daniel
9
Virginia
14.39m
(47'2.5)
nwi
1
8
Rogers, Chris
10
Virginia
14.36m
(47'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Dawkins, Wayne
11
South Carolina
13.94m
(45'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Little, Justin
11
George Mason
13.85m
(45'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Shaw, David
12
St Augustine's
13.68m
(44'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Hines, Joseph
9
North Carolina-C
12.74m
(41'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhle, Chris
12
Virginia Tech
5.41m
(17'8.75)
1
2
Allison, Jared
11
Virginia Tech
5.31m
(17'5)
1
3
Mondschein, Brian
Unattached
5.06m
(16'7)
1
4
Johnson, Brad
10
Virginia Tech
5.06m
(16'7)
1
5
Steck, James
9
Virginia Tech
4.91m
(16'1.25)
1
6
Linta, Jeffrey
10
Virginia Tech
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
7
Daugherty, Sean
11
George Mason
4.76m
(15'7.25)
1
8
Fish, Richard
10
South Carolina
4.46m
(14'7.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jerrigan, Jefferey
9
Virginia
4.65m
(15'3)
1
2
Hix, Harrison
9
Clemson
4.50m
(14'9)
1
3
Lavorgna, Christian
11
Virginia
4.50m
(14'9)
1
4
Ransom, Tyler
12
North Carolina-C
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
5
Besougloff, Logan
10
George Mason
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
6
Leemet, Markus
11
South Carolina
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
7
Shotwell, Alex
10
George Mason
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
8
Yu, Robert
10
George Mason
4.35m
(14'3.25)
1
9
Dunavant, Anthony
10
Virginia
4.20m
(13'9.25)
1
10
Rivers, Grant
9
North Carolina S
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
11
Logan Jr., Prince
9
North Carolina C
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Myasia
11
Clemson
07.40
nwi
1
2
Brockington, Tyler
11
South Carolina
07.47
nwi
1
3
Blakney, Joann
12
North Carolina-C
07.48
nwi
1
4
Lavender, Jordan
12
Virginia
07.49
nwi
1
5
Livingston, Ornella
9
St Augustine's
07.51
nwi
1
6
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
07.55
nwi
1
7
Simmons, Paisley
10
North Carolina S
07.60
nwi
1
8
Parrish, Deja
9
Clemson
07.64
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jacobs, Myasia
11
Clemson
07.47
nwi
4
1
Livingston, Ornella
9
St Augustine's
07.49
nwi
1
1
Brockington, Tyler
11
South Carolina
07.54
nwi
6
1
Lavender, Jordan
12
Virginia
07.57
nwi
3
2
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
07.58
nwi
3
1
Blakney, Joann
12
North Carolina-C
07.60
nwi
5
2
Simmons, Paisley
10
North Carolina S
07.64
nwi
6
1
Parrish, Deja
9
Clemson
07.67
nwi
2
2
Scott, Aneesha
12
George Mason
07.70
nwi
4
2
Hairston, Kiana
9
Virginia
07.72
nwi
5
3
Chaney, Peyton
11
Virginia
07.72
nwi
3
4
Williams, J'Den
11
North Carolina S
07.74
nwi
3
5
Simpson, Latesha
11
Coastal Carolina
07.75
nwi
3
6
Pilgrim, Jasmine
9
Charleston South
07.76
nwi
3
3
Williams, Taylor
9
Clemson
07.77
nwi
5
3
Girardeau, Darlene
10
North Carolina C
07.78
nwi
4
4
McKenzie, Tori
10
Virginia
07.80
nwi
4
2
Briscoe, Shavon
12
George Mason
07.81
nwi
2
5
Wright, Andrea
10
Virginia
07.81
nwi
4
2
McKiver, Nora
10
Virginia Tech
07.85
nwi
1
3
Naules, Kelila
11
Coastal Carolina
07.86
nwi
1
3
Justice, Sarah
12
North Carolina-C
07.86
nwi
6
4
Whitaker, Michelle
12
North Carolina-C
07.87
nwi
1
4
McLean, Imari
9
North Carolina S
07.88
nwi
5
3
Blanden, Courtney
9
Virginia Tech
07.90
nwi
2
4
Davis, Aluntrea
10
Charleston South
07.92
nwi
2
4
Tchume, Ama-Selina
9
Virginia Tech
07.93
nwi
6
5
Durham, Ruby
12
Coastal Carolina
07.99
nwi
2
6
Alston, Jena
9
St Augustine's
08.00
nwi
4
5
Staten, Markiara
9
North Carolina C
08.01
nwi
6
7
Hill, Briana
10
George Mason
08.01
nwi
4
6
Hamm, Reanna
10
Radford
08.05
nwi
6
6
Jones, Shantel
10
Radford
08.08
nwi
2
7
Brooks, Shemiah
11
Clemson
08.15
nwi
6
5
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
08.36
nwi
1
6
Parnell, Kerona
12
Charleston South
08.49
nwi
1
5
Pryor, Santese
10
North Carolina C
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hadley, Sabria
10
Clemson
24.15
nwi
1
1
Jacobs, Myasia
11
Clemson
24.42
nwi
2
2
Harris, Tiffany
Unattached
24.45
nwi
1
2
Parrish, Deja
9
Clemson
24.56
nwi
2
1
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
24.62
nwi
3
2
Simmons, Paisley
10
North Carolina S
24.66
nwi
3
3
Elliott, Samantha
12
Clemson
24.69
nwi
3
4
James, Olivia
9
Clemson
24.71
nwi
3
1
Simpson, Latesha
11
Coastal Carolina
24.89
nwi
4
2
Patillo, Tiana
10
North Carolina S
24.92
nwi
4
3
Gillyard, TraMayne
Unattached
24.97
nwi
2
3
Girardeau, Darlene
10
North Carolina C
25.00
nwi
4
4
Scott, Aneesha
12
George Mason
25.10
nwi
4
1
Livingston, Ornella
9
St Augustine's
25.16
nwi
5
4
Williams, Taylor
9
Clemson
25.18
nwi
2
1
Pryor, Santese
10
North Carolina C
25.48
nwi
6
2
Naules, Kelila
11
Coastal Carolina
25.71
nwi
6
1
Pilgrim, Jasmine
9
Charleston South
25.72
nwi
7
1
Woodburn, Samantha
11
St Augustine's
25.72
nwi
8
2
Hill, Briana
10
George Mason
25.87
nwi
8
2
Briscoe, Justice
10
North Carolina-C
26.03
nwi
7
3
Blanden, Courtney
9
Virginia Tech
26.12
nwi
8
4
Davis, Aluntrea
10
Charleston South
26.19
nwi
8
2
Landy, Christa
11
North Carolina C
26.22
nwi
5
3
Gray, Nakita
11
South Carolina
26.36
nwi
5
3
Womack, Kayla
9
Clemson
26.47
nwi
6
3
Williams, J'Den
11
North Carolina S
26.92
nwi
7
4
Norman, Demisha
10
Charleston South
27.05
nwi
6
4
Qian, Philine
9
Clemson
27.12
nwi
7
4
Alston, Jena
9
St Augustine's
27.49
nwi
5
5
Jones, Shantel
10
Radford
28.28
nwi
7
5
Justice, Sarah
12
North Carolina-C
NT
nwi
6
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
YOUNG, JESSICA
Unattached
38.21
1
2
Harris, Tiffany
Unattached
38.53
1
1
Sharpe, Taylor
9
George Mason
38.97
3
1
Gray, Gabby
9
South Carolina
39.07
2
1
Blakney, Joann
12
North Carolina-C
39.42
4
2
Chaney, Peyton
11
Virginia
39.43
4
3
Gillyard, TraMayne
Unattached
39.54
1
1
Simmons, Paisley
10
North Carolina S
39.74
5
3
Green, Christal
12
Coastal Carolina
39.83
4
1
Robinson, Jasmine
12
George Mason
39.91
6
2
Faulcon, Aalayah
10
South Carolina
39.95
2
1
Burnett, Danielle
10
Charleston South
39.99
7
2
Williams, Caela
10
George Mason
40.04
5
4
Hairston, Kiana
9
Virginia
40.15
4
2
Trapp, Amanda
10
Charleston South
40.46
3
3
Williams, Taylor
9
Clemson
40.53
2
2
Patillo, Tiana
10
North Carolina S
40.63
7
3
Wright, Andrea
10
Virginia
40.76
5
1
Burr, Shanel
9
Virginia Tech
40.85
8
2
Robinson, Torie
9
Clemson
40.91
6
4
McKenzie, Tori
10
Virginia
40.94
1
2
Gulley, Lauren
11
North Carolina-C
41.02
8
3
Coleman, Kolisha
10
Charleston South
41.40
7
3
Arnold, Dejah
9
North Carolina S
41.48
6
3
Pinckney, Marissa
10
North Carolina-C
41.93
3
4
Jenkins-Dodd, Takeyra
9
Coastal Carolina
41.93
7
3
Landy, Christa
11
North Carolina C
42.04
8
4
Myrtle, Cara
10
Radford
42.08
2
5
Barnes, Sharmaine
12
Coastal Carolina
42.11
2
5
Thomas, Lovasia
9
North Carolina C
42.28
4
4
Womack, Kayla
9
Clemson
42.49
8
4
Holloway, Sherhae
10
North Carolina C
43.08
5
4
McDaniel, Danyelle
11
Radford
44.17
3
4
Hubbard, Morgan
9
South Carolina
NT
6
5
Wilson, Lora
11
Radford
NT
3
5
Ashman, Sherri-Ann
12
St Augustine's
NT
8
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goule, Natoya
12
Clemson
53.68
1
2
Fluker, Nia
12
Clemson
54.93
1
1
Faulcon, Aalayah
10
South Carolina
56.19
2
1
Hurley, Camille
12
Coastal Carolina
56.25
3
2
Patillo, Tiana
10
North Carolina S
56.95
2
1
Woodburn, Samantha
11
St Augustine's
57.20
4
3
Coppin, Tanisha
11
Clemson
57.30
1
2
Sharpe, Sommer
9
George Mason
57.45
4
3
Harris, Tamera
12
South Carolina
58.22
2
1
Williams, Kristen
9
North Carolina-C
58.61
5
2
Moss, Brittany
10
North Carolina-C
59.25
5
2
Lynch, Cherrisse
12
St Augustine's
59.71
3
4
Belle, Tia-Adana
10
St Augustine's
59.76
2
3
Barnes, Sharmaine
12
Coastal Carolina
1:00.42
3
3
Thomas, Lovasia
9
North Carolina C
1:00.79
4
3
Hamm, Reanna
10
Radford
1:01.58
5
4
Nicely, Shania
9
North Carolina C
1:02.81
5
4
Palm, Hannah
10
Charleston South
1:04.02
4
5
O'Connell, Callie
9
Radford
1:04.51
5
4
Haith, Briana
10
South Carolina
NT
1
4
Owens, Tanazia
10
Charleston South
NT
3
Womens 500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rucker, Erika
12
South Carolina
1:10.06
1
2
James, Olivia
9
Clemson
1:11.24
1
3
Mungo, T'Sheila
12
North Carolina-C
1:12.99
1
1
Dorsey, Sharon
9
George Mason
1:13.69
2
2
Haye, Yanique
Unattached
1:14.38
2
3
Ezumah, Chimere
10
Virginia
1:14.91
2
4
Smith, Heather
10
Virginia
1:15.97
2
4
Bellamy, Marisa
10
South Carolina
1:17.28
1
1
Boatwright, Imani
10
Coastal Carolina
1:18.20
3
2
Wedderburn, Ngozi
9
North Carolina-C
1:18.31
3
3
Coopwood, Olivia
10
Coastal Carolina
1:19.07
3
1
London, Christine
10
Virginia Tech
1:19.63
4
4
Davis, Christina
12
Coastal Carolina
1:19.66
3
1
Hunt, Syrita
12
North Carolina C
1:21.44
5
2
McHenry, Tianna
12
North Carolina-C
1:21.63
5
2
Qian, Philine
9
Clemson
1:22.02
4
3
Nicely, Shania
9
North Carolina C
1:24.02
4
3
branch, ckareekeea
9
Radford
1:25.32
5
4
Whitley, Amber
9
North Carolina S
1:25.45
5
5
Cannon, Mylene
10
St Augustine's
1:25.73
1
5
Goodson, Chandra
9
Radford
1:26.39
5
4
Harriman, Katy
10
Radford
1:32.05
4
5
Owens, Tanazia
10
Charleston South
1:32.70
2
5
Pinkney, Isis
9
North Carolina C
1:44.42
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Selheimer, Heather
12
George Mason
2:16.45
1
2
Fofana, Fanta
11
St Augustine's
2:17.92
1
3
Todd, Anna
11
South Carolina
2:18.43
1
1
SULLIVAN, MOLLY
9
Clemson
2:20.88
2
4
Van Graan, Aynslee
10
Coastal Carolina
2:20.92
1
5
Sprague, Allie
9
South Carolina
2:22.97
1
2
Moses, Katie
9
Clemson
2:25.67
2
3
Abribat, Suzanne
9
George Mason
2:26.63
2
4
Peattie, Regina
10
Coastal Carolina
2:27.42
2
5
Hunt, Syrita
12
North Carolina C
2:27.59
2
6
Thomas, LaChelsie
11
Coastal Carolina
2:28.98
2
7
Fossett, Raquel
9
George Mason
2:29.01
2
8
Whitley, Amber
9
North Carolina S
2:37.46
2
Womens 1000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goule, Natoya
12
Clemson
2:43.03
1
2
Smith, Amanda
12
Virginia Tech
2:47.41
1
3
Smiljanec, Katarina
12
Virginia Tech
2:50.48
1
4
Morton, Shannon
Unattached
2:50.80
1
5
Kvartunas, Paige
12
Virginia Tech
2:51.12
1
6
Fabrizio, Vanessa
12
Virginia
2:51.20
1
1
Johnston, Marie
Unattached
2:55.10
2
2
Blanton, Brianna
12
Clemson
2:55.70
2
3
Kennedy, Katherine
Unattached
2:55.80
2
7
Todd, Anna
11
South Carolina
2:56.01
1
4
Riley, Tessa
Unattached
2:56.26
2
5
Selheimer, Heather
12
George Mason
2:57.80
2
1
Rebholz, Megan
9
Virginia
2:59.77
3
6
Coppin, Tanisha
11
Clemson
2:59.81
2
7
Mitchell, Shalonda
11
Virginia Tech
3:01.10
2
2
Pierce, Laura
9
Virginia
3:02.07
3
3
Hickey, Katie
12
Radford
3:04.24
3
4
Mattison, Sarah
9
Virginia
3:05.89
3
8
Palm, Hannah
10
Charleston South
3:06.77
2
9
Brickhill, Micah
9
Virginia
3:07.08
2
8
Fluker, Nia
12
Clemson
3:07.38
1
5
Grice, Brooke
10
Virginia
3:08.96
3
6
Abribat, Suzanne
9
George Mason
3:08.98
3
10
Sprague, Allie
9
South Carolina
3:14.14
2
7
Salter, Rebecca
9
Virginia
3:14.75
3
8
Thomas, LaChelsie
11
Coastal Carolina
3:16.21
3
9
Fossett, Raquel
9
George Mason
3:16.73
3
9
George, Malayshia
10
Clemson
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Green, Hanna
Unattached
4:56.11
1
2
Rapp, Sarah
12
Virginia Tech
4:57.17
1
3
Rebholz, Megan
9
Virginia
4:58.24
1
4
Pierce, Laura
9
Virginia
5:05.17
1
5
Van Graan, Aynslee
10
Coastal Carolina
5:05.38
1
6
WOMACK, ALEXA
10
Clemson
5:05.88
1
7
Mattison, Sarah
9
Virginia
5:06.20
1
8
Motley, Abigail
10
Virginia Tech
5:06.55
1
9
Fortner, Katie
Unattached
5:11.16
1
1
SULLIVAN, MOLLY
9
Clemson
5:11.72
2
2
Huffman, Madison
10
Clemson
5:12.48
2
3
Brooks, Amber
12
North Carolina C
5:14.42
2
4
Watt, Alexandra
12
Virginia Tech
5:15.60
2
5
Grice, Brooke
10
Virginia
5:15.81
2
6
Dawson, Elizabeth
Unattached
5:17.16
2
7
Jones, Ginny
Unattached
5:19.83
2
8
Moses, Katie
9
Clemson
5:20.31
2
10
Salter, Rebecca
9
Virginia
5:26.02
1
9
Holland, Robyn
Unattached
5:26.66
2
10
Peattie, Regina
10
Coastal Carolina
5:34.06
2
11
Richardson, Malina
9
Radford
NT
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Grace
9
Clemson
9:56.79
1
2
Saayman, Letitia
12
Coastal Carolina
10:01.14
1
3
Van Graan, Kyla
11
Coastal Carolina
10:03.16
1
4
TATE, EVIE
10
Clemson
10:13.14
1
5
Kolonich, Bailey
9
George Mason
10:18.69
1
6
Feerst, Brianna
11
Clemson
10:28.26
1
7
Berger, Stephanie
10
South Carolina
10:29.39
1
8
Burkholder, Madison
10
Charleston South
11:13.73
1
9
Burton, Courtney
10
Radford
11:32.44
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Emily
10
Clemson
18:09.13
1
2
York, Monica
9
South Carolina
18:30.62
1
3
Giangaspro, Hannah
9
South Carolina
18:33.96
1
4
Schreiber, Regina
9
South Carolina
18:46.42
1
5
Byrd, Rachel
9
Coastal Carolina
19:02.98
1
6
Burkholder, Madison
10
Charleston South
19:47.07
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Alexis
11
North Carolina S
08.24
nwi
1
2
Elliott, Samantha
12
Clemson
08.43
nwi
1
3
Morrison, LeAnna
11
South Carolina
08.55
nwi
1
4
Briscoe, Shavon
12
George Mason
08.55
nwi
1
5
Hurley, Camille
12
Coastal Carolina
08.73
nwi
1
6
Lassiter, Shamia
11
St Augustine's
08.79
nwi
1
7
McKiver, Nora
10
Virginia Tech
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Alexis
11
North Carolina S
08.31
nwi
2
1
Elliott, Samantha
12
Clemson
08.48
nwi
3
1
Davis, Chalese
11
South Carolina
08.51
nwi
1
2
McKiver, Nora
10
Virginia Tech
08.62
nwi
3
2
Briscoe, Shavon
12
George Mason
08.65
nwi
2
3
Morrison, LeAnna
11
South Carolina
08.68
nwi
2
3
Lassiter, Shamia
11
St Augustine's
08.69
nwi
3
2
Hurley, Camille
12
Coastal Carolina
08.71
nwi
1
4
Smith, Heather
10
Virginia
08.77
nwi
3
4
Leto, Juanita
12
North Carolina-C
08.81
nwi
2
5
Williams, Mollie
10
South Carolina
08.82
nwi
3
6
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
08.84
nwi
3
5
London, Christine
10
Virginia Tech
08.92
nwi
2
6
Brooks, Shemiah
11
Clemson
09.08
nwi
2
7
Diggs, Deonna
9
George Mason
09.11
nwi
2
7
Shelton, Jessica
10
Radford
09.19
nwi
3
3
Coopwood, Olivia
10
Coastal Carolina
09.36
nwi
1
4
Hubbard, Morgan
9
South Carolina
09.39
nwi
1
5
Rice, Jaelyn
9
North Carolina C
09.55
nwi
1
8
Myrtle, Cara
10
Radford
09.68
nwi
3
8
Mallory, Monica
10
Radford
09.91
nwi
2
6
Burr, Shanel
9
Virginia Tech
11.68
nwi
1
7
Davis, Christina
12
Coastal Carolina
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Fluker,
Coppin, Goule
Clemson
3:39.91
1
2
Gray, Faulcon,
Morrison, Rucker
South Carolina
3:42.68
1
3
George, Parrish,
Robinson, Hadley
Clemson
3:45.32
1
4
Sharpe, Briscoe,
Dorsey, Williams
George Mason
3:46.20
1
1
Pinckney, Moss,
Gulley, Mungo
North Carolina-C
3:51.72
2
2
Robinson, Scott,
Hill, Sharpe
George Mason
3:52.69
2
1
Burnett, Trapp,
Coleman, Scott
Charleston South
3:57.23
3
3
Belle, Lynch,
Woodburn, Livingst
St Augustine's
3:57.37
2
2
Blanton, Jacobs,
Williams, Qian
Clemson
3:59.06
3
3
McDaniel, Myrtle,
O'Connel, Wilson
Radford
4:11.61
3
4
Hickey, branch,
Wolterdi, Richards
Radford
4:16.53
3
4
Landy, Thomas,
Pryor, Holloway
North Carolina C
NT
2
5
Green, Simpson,
Jenkins-, Hurley
Coastal Carolina
NT
1
5
Nicely, Hunt,
Summervi, Girardea
North Carolina C
NT
3
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Qian,
Womack, Herring
Clemson
12:00.95
1
2
Saayman, Davis,
Boatwrig, Van Graa
Coastal Carolina
12:02.19
1
3
Blanton, Womack,
Huffman, Feerst
Clemson
12:18.34
1
4
Williams, Knudsen,
Goodson, Burton
Radford
13:29.71
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bohan, Christine
10
Virginia
15.25m
(50'0.25)
1
2
Watkins, Sequoia
11
North Carolina S
13.92m
(45'8)
1
3
Dunn, Alyssa
11
North Carolina S
13.53m
(44'4.5)
1
4
Klauenberg, Toby Jo
12
North Carolina-C
13.44m
(44'1)
1
5
Green, Jalacy
11
Coastal Carolina
13.15m
(43'1.5)
1
6
Tagivakatini, Talei
12
Charleston South
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
7
Noga, Joshlyn
12
Charleston South
12.71m
(41'8.25)
1
8
Ebert, Victoria
9
North Carolina-C
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
9
Rose-Delia, Nailha
10
Radford
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
10
Kooken, Maggie
10
Radford
11.09m
(36'4.5)
1
11
Williams, Shania
9
Radford
11.08m
(36'4)
1
12
Chilcoat, Betsy
9
George Mason
10.34m
(33'11)
1
13
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
10.12m
(33'2.25)
1
14
Melton, Arianna
9
George Mason
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
15
Dortch, Tamiya
9
St Augustine's
ND
(--)
1
16
Bowman, Jaszmine
10
North Carolina C
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavis, Nicole
11
North Carolina S
20.15m
(66'1.25)
1
2
Watkins, Sequoia
11
North Carolina S
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
3
Merriweather, Victoria
10
North Carolina-C
16.19m
(53'1.25)
1
4
Dunn, Alyssa
11
North Carolina S
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
5
Veatch, Ashlen
11
Radford
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
6
Klauenberg, Toby Jo
12
North Carolina-C
15.46m
(50'8.5)
1
7
Ebert, Victoria
9
North Carolina-C
15.08m
(49'5.5)
1
8
Hale, Emmalane
12
Radford
14.33m
(47'0)
1
9
Muniz, Emily
11
George Mason
14.17m
(46'5.75)
1
10
Boriello, Danielle
9
Clemson
13.70m
(44'11.25)
1
11
Bohan, Christine
10
Virginia
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
12
Hale, Haley
12
George Mason
13.54m
(44'5)
1
13
Rose-Delia, Nailha
10
Radford
13.29m
(43'7)
1
14
Melton, Arianna
9
George Mason
10.65m
(34'11.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Nakita
11
South Carolina
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
2
Land, Mimi
11
Clemson
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Graham, Sarah
11
South Carolina
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Dominick, Johnna
11
Virginia Tech
1.73m
(5'8)
1
5
Maxson, Sarah
11
Clemson
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Gulley, Lauren
11
North Carolina-C
1.63m
(5'4)
1
7
Hamilton, Raven
11
Coastal Carolina
1.63m
(5'4)
1
8
Shuman, Lacey
12
North Carolina S
1.63m
(5'4)
1
10
Simmons, Brittney
12
North Carolina-C
1.58m
(5'2)
1
9
Lees, Rachel
12
Charleston South
1.58m
(5'2)
1
11
Coopwood, Olivia
10
Coastal Carolina
NH
(--)
1
12
Sledge, Kacie
12
North Carolina-C
NH
(--)
1
13
Holloway, Sherhae
10
North Carolina C
NH
(--)
1
14
Rice, Jaelyn
9
North Carolina C
NH
(--)
1
15
Shelton, Jessica
10
Radford
NH
(--)
1
16
Harriman, Katy
10
Radford
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Antoine, Javonne
9
North Carolina S
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Hill, Briana
10
George Mason
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
3
Watts-Pittman, Brianna
9
Charleston South
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
4
Trogdon, Jasmine
9
North Carolina-C
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Mosley, Junei
10
George Mason
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
6
Norman, Demisha
10
Charleston South
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Mallory, Monica
10
Radford
4.54m
(14'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Parnell, Kerona
12
Charleston South
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
9
Harris, Morgan
10
Radford
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
10
Baker, Jamiecka
12
Radford
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Girardeau, Darlene
10
North Carolina C
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Bell, Amara
10
North Carolina S
5.41m
(17'8.75)
nwi
1
4
Lawson, Courtney
10
Coastal Carolina
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
5
Caldwell, Jessica
11
Virginia
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Hayes, Dejah
10
North Carolina-C
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
7
Lassiter, Shamia
11
St Augustine's
4.99m
(16'4.25)
nwi
1
8
McLean, Imari
9
North Carolina S
4.90m
(16'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Ellis, Zoe
10
North Carolina C
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Al-Bayinnah, Amirah
11
Coastal Carolina
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #3
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Alexis
11
North Carolina S
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
2
Murphy, Alexis
11
South Carolina
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
3
Land, Mimi
11
Clemson
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Brooks, Shakinah
10
St Augustine's
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Amsterdam, Iana
10
Clemson
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Terrell, Anasterasia
10
Clemson
5.81m
(19'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Barron, Mia
9
Virginia
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Morgan, Jessica
12
North Carolina-C
5.13m
(16'9.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Norman, Demisha
10
Charleston South
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Morgan, Jessica
12
North Carolina-C
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Mosley, Junei
10
George Mason
11.35m
(37'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Harris, Morgan
10
Radford
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
5
Holmes, Veneshia
11
Coastal Carolina
11.05m
(36'3)
nwi
1
6
Lawson, Courtney
10
Coastal Carolina
10.97m
(35'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Baker, Jamiecka
12
Radford
10.78m
(35'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Artis, Yasmine
9
North Carolina-C
10.68m
(35'0.25)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Morrison, LeAnna
11
South Carolina
13.24m
(43'5.25)
nwi
1
2
Al-Bayinnah, Amirah
11
Coastal Carolina
12.40m
(40'8)
nwi
1
3
Dicks, Natasha
10
South Carolina
12.36m
(40'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Antoine, Javonne
9
North Carolina S
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
5
Barron, Mia
9
Virginia
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
6
Watts-Pittman, Brianna
9
Charleston South
11.72m
(38'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Hayes, Dejah
10
North Carolina-C
11.60m
(38'0.5)
nwi
1
8
Bell, Amara
10
North Carolina S
11.48m
(37'7.75)
nwi
1
9
Caldwell, Jessica
11
Virginia
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Ellis, Zoe
10
North Carolina C
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Terstappen, Lauren
Unattached
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
2
Lee, Kristen
10
Virginia Tech
3.93m
(12'10.5)
1
3
King, Emma
9
Virginia Tech
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
4
Horton, Lindsay
11
George Mason
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
5
Wall, Megan
12
South Carolina
3.78m
(12'4.75)
1
6
Guy, Bridget
9
Virginia
3.63m
(11'10.75)
1
7
Freix, Katie
9
Virginia
3.48m
(11'5)
1
8
DeVita, Sarah
12
Virginia
3.48m
(11'5)
1
9
Kaiser, Megann
12
George Mason
3.48m
(11'5)
1
Womens Pole Vault Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherlock, Allyson
12
North Carolina-C
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Kroger, Emma
10
Coastal Carolina
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
3
Privitera, Olivia
9
Virginia Tech
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Schaal, Erinn
11
Virginia Tech
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
5
Garnard, Shelby
9
George Mason
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Plummer, Brittany
10
North Carolina-C
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
7
Hinton, Ashley
9
George Mason
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Rodes, Elizabeth
10
North Carolina-C
3.15m
(10'4)
1
9
Allard, Elizabeth
9
Coastal Carolina
3.15m
(10'4)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
0 shares:
Virginia Tech Indoor Invitational
,
Charleston Southern University Track and Field and Cross Country - Charleston, South Carolina
,
Clemson University Track and Field and Cross Country - Clemson, South Carolina
,
Coastal Carolina University Track and Field and Cross Country - Conway, South Carolina
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of South Carolina Columbia Track and Field and Cross Country - Columbia, South Carolina
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
3
2
2023
5
2
2022
3
2021
2
2020
1
1
2019
6
2018
95
2017
7
148
2016
3
143
2015
54
196
2014
53
174
2013
54
205
2012
53
74
2011
27
11
2010
54
8
2009
5
2
2008
4
3
2007
5
2
2006
1
Show 16 more
Hashtags
#virginia-tech
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!